logo

TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals 2020 (New Dates)

09 - 17 October

Order of play 10 October 2021

  • 08:30
    Uber Cup - Group B
    INDIA
    3 - 2
    SPAIN
  • Order: 1
    Women's Singles
    Main Location 1
    Clara AZURMENDI
    bt
    Saina NEHWAL
    22-20, Retired
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 2
    Women's Singles
    Main Location 1
    Malvika BANSOD
    bt
    Beatriz CORRALES
    21-13, 21-15
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 3
    Women's Doubles
    Main Location 1
    Tanisha CRASTO
    Rutaparna PANDA
    bt
    Paula LOPEZ
    Lorena USLÉ
    21-10, 21-8
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 4
    Women's Singles
    Main Location 1
    Aditi BHATT
    bt
    Ania SETIEN
    21-16, 21-14
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 5
    Women's Doubles
    Main Location 1
    Clara AZURMENDI
    Beatriz CORRALES
    bt
    Ashwini PONNAPPA
    REDDY N. Sikki
    21-18, 14-21, 21-17
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • 08:30
    Uber Cup - Group B
    THAILAND
    5 - 0
    SCOTLAND
  • Order: 1
    Women's Singles
    Main Location 2
    Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG
    bt
    Kirsty GILMOUR
    21-16, 21-10
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 2
    Women's Doubles
    Main Location 2
    Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL
    Rawinda PRAJONGJAI
    bt
    Julie MACPHERSON
    Ciara TORRANCE
    21-13, 21-17
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 3
    Women's Singles
    Main Location 2
    Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN
    bt
    Rachel SUGDEN
    21-8, 21-11
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 4
    Women's Doubles
    Main Location 2
    Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL
    Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI
    bt
    Rachel ANDREW
    Eleanor O'DONNELL
    21-8, 21-10
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 5
    Women's Singles
    Main Location 2
    Phittayaporn CHAIWAN
    bt
    Lauren MIDDLETON
    21-12, 21-3
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • 08:30
    Uber Cup - Group C
    CHINESE TAIPEI
    5 - 0
    EGYPT
  • Order: 1
    Women's Singles
    Main Location 3
    PAI Yu Po
    bt
    Doha HANY
    21-7, 21-12
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 2
    Women's Singles
    Main Location 3
    HUNG Yi-Ting
    bt
    Nour AHMED YOUSSRI
    21-5, 21-13
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 3
    Women's Singles
    Main Location 3
    YU Chien Hui
    bt
    Jana ASHRAF
    21-4, 21-13
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 4
    Women's Doubles
    Main Location 3
    HSU Ya Ching
    HU Ling Fang
    bt
    Rahma MOHAMED SAAD ELADAWY
    Hana tarek ZAHER
    21-6, 21-5
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 5
    Women's Doubles
    Main Location 3
    CHANG Ching Hui
    LEE Chih Chen
    bt
    Nour AHMED YOUSSRI
    Jana ASHRAF
    21-9, 21-10
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • 13:30
    Thomas Cup - Group D
    JAPAN
    4 - 1
    CANADA
  • Order: 1
    Men's Singles
    Main Location 1
    Brian YANG
    bt
    Kanta TSUNEYAMA
    21-18, 19-21, 21-13
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 2
    Men's Singles
    Main Location 1
    Kenta NISHIMOTO
    bt
    Jason Anthony HO-SHUE
    21-14, 21-6
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 3
    Men's Doubles
    Main Location 1
    Takuro HOKI
    Taichi SAITO
    bt
    PHILLIPE Charron
    Maxime TÉTREAULT
    21-9, 21-2
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 4
    Men's Singles
    Main Location 1
    Kodai NARAOKA
    bt
    B. R. Sankeerth
    21-8, 21-14
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 5
    Men's Doubles
    Main Location 1
    Akira KOGA
    Yuta WATANABE
    bt
    Jason Anthony HO-SHUE
    Nyl YAKURA
    21-3, 21-12
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • 13:30
    Uber Cup - Group D
    CHINA
    5 - 0
    MALAYSIA
  • Order: 1
    Women's Singles
    Main Location 2
    CHEN Yu Fei
    bt
    EOON Qi Xuan
    21-13, 21-11
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 2
    Women's Doubles
    Main Location 2
    LIU Xuan Xuan
    XIA Yu Ting
    bt
    LEE Meng Yean
    THINAAH Muralitharan
    21-12, 21-17
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 3
    Women's Singles
    Main Location 2
    HE Bing Jiao
    bt
    Siti NURSHUHAINI
    21-8, 21-3
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 4
    Women's Doubles
    Main Location 2
    HUANG Dong Ping
    JIA Yi Fan
    bt
    GO Pei Kee
    TEOH Mei Xing
    21-9, 21-12
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 5
    Women's Singles
    Main Location 2
    WANG Zhi Yi
    bt
    Karupathevan LETSHANAA
    21-15, 21-11
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • 19:00
    Uber Cup - Group D
    DENMARK
    4 - 1
    CANADA
  • Order: 1
    Women's Singles
    Main Location 1
    Mia BLICHFELDT
    bt
    Talia NG
    21-8, 21-7
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 2
    Women's Doubles
    Main Location 1
    Maiken FRUERGAARD
    Sara THYGESEN
    bt
    Rachel HONDERICH
    Kristen TSAI
    22-20, 21-16
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 3
    Women's Singles
    Main Location 1
    Line CHRISTOPHERSEN
    bt
    Rachel CHAN
    21-13, 21-16
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 4
    Women's Doubles
    Main Location 1
    Alexandra BØJE
    Mette POULSEN
    bt
    Catherine CHOI
    Crystal LAI
    21-10, 21-10
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 5
    Women's Singles
    Main Location 1
    Wen Yu ZHANG
    bt
    Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT
    15-21, 22-20, 21-17
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • 19:00
    Thomas Cup - Group C
    INDIA
    5 - 0
    NETHERLANDS
  • Order: 1
    Men's Singles
    Main Location 2
    KIDAMBI Srikanth
    bt
    Joran KWEEKEL
    21-12, 21-14
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 2
    Men's Doubles
    Main Location 2
    Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY
    Chirag SHETTY
    bt
    Ruben JILLE
    Ties VAN DER LECQ
    21-19, 21-12
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 3
    Men's Singles
    Main Location 2
    SAI PRANEETH B.
    bt
    Robin MESMAN
    21-4, 21-12
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 4
    Men's Doubles
    Main Location 2
    M.R. ARJUN
    DHRUV KAPILA
    bt
    Andy BUIJK
    Brian WASSINK
    21-12, 21-13
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 5
    Men's Singles
    Main Location 2
    Sameer VERMA
    bt
    Gijs DUIJS
    21-6, 21-11
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • 19:00
    Thomas Cup - Group C
    CHINA
    5 - 0
    TAHITI
  • Order: 1
    Men's Singles
    Main Location 3
    LU Guang Zu
    bt
    Louis BEAUBOIS
    21-4, 21-5
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 2
    Men's Singles
    Main Location 3
    LI Shi Feng
    bt
    Remi ROSSI
    21-4, 21-10
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 3
    Men's Singles
    Main Location 3
    WENG Hong Yang
    bt
    Glen LEFOLL
    21-4, 21-4
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 4
    Men's Doubles
    Main Location 3
    HE Ji Ting
    TAN Qiang
    bt
    Elias MAUBLANC
    Heiva YVONET
    21-8, 21-2
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 5
    Men's Doubles
    Main Location 3
    DI Zi Jian
    WANG Chang
    bt
    Glen LEFOLL
    Remi ROSSI
    21-3, 21-12
    SEE
    RESULTS
PARTNERS
Title Sponsor
Image alt