logo

TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals 2020 (New Dates)

09 - 17 October

Order of play 14 October 2021

  • 08:30
    Thomas Cup - Group C
    CHINA
    4 - 1
    INDIA
  • Order: 1
    Men's Singles
    Main Location 1
    SHI Yu Qi
    bt
    KIDAMBI Srikanth
    21-12, 21-16
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 2
    Men's Doubles
    Main Location 1
    Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY
    Chirag SHETTY
    bt
    HE Ji Ting
    ZHOU Hao Dong
    21-14, 21-14
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 3
    Men's Singles
    Main Location 1
    LU Guang Zu
    bt
    Sameer VERMA
    14-21, 21-9, 24-22
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 4
    Men's Doubles
    Main Location 1
    LIU Cheng
    WANG Yi Lyu
    bt
    M.R. ARJUN
    DHRUV KAPILA
    26-24, 21-19
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 5
    Men's Singles
    Main Location 1
    LI Shi Feng
    bt
    Kiran GEORGE
    21-15, 21-17
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • 08:30
    Thomas Cup - Group D
    JAPAN
    4 - 1
    MALAYSIA
  • Order: 1
    Men's Singles
    Main Location 2
    Kento MOMOTA
    bt
    LEE Zii Jia
    15-21, 21-12, 23-21
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 2
    Men's Doubles
    Main Location 2
    Takuro HOKI
    Yugo KOBAYASHI
    bt
    Aaron CHIA
    SOH Wooi Yik
    21-13, 21-13
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 3
    Men's Singles
    Main Location 2
    Kanta TSUNEYAMA
    bt
    CHEAM June Wei
    22-20, 21-13
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 4
    Men's Doubles
    Main Location 2
    Akira KOGA
    Yuta WATANABE
    bt
    GOH Sze Fei
    Nur IZZUDDIN
    21-10, 21-16
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 5
    Men's Singles
    Main Location 2
    LEONG Jun Hao
    bt
    Kenta NISHIMOTO
    21-19, 21-18
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • 13:30
    Uber Cup
    KOREA
    3 - 0
    DENMARK
  • Order: 1
    Women's Singles
    Main Location 1
    AN Se Young
    bt
    Mia BLICHFELDT
    14-21, 21-8, 21-8
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 2
    Women's Doubles
    Main Location 1
    LEE So Hee
    SHIN Seung Chan
    bt
    Maiken FRUERGAARD
    Sara THYGESEN
    21-17, 21-18
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 3
    Women's Singles
    Main Location 1
    KIM Ga Eun
    bt
    Line CHRISTOPHERSEN
    21-11, 21-17
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 4
    Women's Doubles
    Main Location 1
    KIM So Yeong
    KONG Hee Yong
    -
    Alexandra BØJE
    Mette POULSEN
    0:00
  • Order: 5
    Women's Singles
    Main Location 1
    SIM Yu Jin
    -
    Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT
    0:00
  • 13:30
    Uber Cup
    JAPAN
    3 - 0
    INDIA
  • Order: 1
    Women's Singles
    Main Location 2
    Akane YAMAGUCHI
    bt
    Malvika BANSOD
    21-12, 21-17
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 2
    Women's Doubles
    Main Location 2
    Yuki FUKUSHIMA
    Mayu MATSUMOTO
    bt
    Tanisha CRASTO
    Rutaparna PANDA
    21-8, 21-10
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 3
    Women's Singles
    Main Location 2
    Sayaka TAKAHASHI
    bt
    Aditi BHATT
    21-16, 21-7
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 4
    Women's Doubles
    Main Location 2
    Misaki MATSUTOMO
    Nami MATSUYAMA
    -
    Treesa JOLLY
    GAYATRI GOPICHAND PULLELA
    0:00
  • Order: 5
    Women's Singles
    Main Location 2
    Asuka TAKAHASHI
    -
    Tasnim MIR
    0:00
  • 19:00
    Uber Cup
    CHINA
    3 - 0
    CHINESE TAIPEI
  • Order: 1
    Women's Singles
    Main Location 1
    CHEN Yu Fei
    bt
    PAI Yu Po
    21-16, 21-13
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 2
    Women's Doubles
    Main Location 1
    CHEN Qing Chen
    JIA Yi Fan
    bt
    HSU Ya Ching
    HU Ling Fang
    21-10, 18-21, 21-14
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 3
    Women's Singles
    Main Location 1
    HE Bing Jiao
    bt
    HUNG Yi-Ting
    21-14, 21-9
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 4
    Women's Doubles
    Main Location 1
    CHANG Ching Hui
    LEE Chih Chen
    -
    HUANG Dong Ping
    LI Wen Mei
    0:00
  • Order: 5
    Women's Singles
    Main Location 1
    YU Chien Hui
    -
    HAN Yue
    0:00
  • 19:00
    Uber Cup
    THAILAND
    3 - 2
    INDONESIA
  • Order: 1
    Women's Singles
    Main Location 2
    Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG
    bt
    Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG
    14-21, 21-10, 21-10
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 2
    Women's Doubles
    Main Location 2
    Greysia POLII
    Apriyani RAHAYU
    bt
    Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL
    Rawinda PRAJONGJAI
    21-17, 17-21, 21-19
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 3
    Women's Singles
    Main Location 2
    Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN
    bt
    Putri Kusuma WARDANI
    21-9, 23-21
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 4
    Women's Doubles
    Main Location 2
    Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI
    Ribka SUGIARTO
    bt
    Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL
    Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI
    21-19, 15-21, 21-15
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 5
    Women's Singles
    Main Location 2
    Phittayaporn CHAIWAN
    bt
    Ester Nurumi Tri WARDOYO
    25-23, 21-8
    SEE
    RESULTS
PARTNERS
Title Sponsor
Image alt