logo

TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals 2020 (New Dates)

09 - 17 October

Order of play 15 October 2021

  • 08:30
    Thomas Cup
    JAPAN
    3 - 2
    KOREA
  • Order: 1
    Men's Singles
    Main Location 1
    HEO Kwang Hee
    bt
    Kento MOMOTA
    21-19, 21-17
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 2
    Men's Doubles
    Main Location 1
    CHOI Sol Gyu
    SEO Seung Jae
    bt
    Takuro HOKI
    Yugo KOBAYASHI
    21-18, 21-13
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 3
    Men's Singles
    Main Location 1
    Kanta TSUNEYAMA
    bt
    JEON Hyeok Jin
    21-10, 21-16
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 4
    Men's Doubles
    Main Location 1
    Akira KOGA
    Yuta WATANABE
    bt
    KANG Min Hyuk
    KIM Won Ho
    21-15, 21-18
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 5
    Men's Singles
    Main Location 1
    Kenta NISHIMOTO
    bt
    CHO Geonyeop
    21-15, 21-10
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • 08:30
    Thomas Cup
    CHINA
    3 - 0
    THAILAND
  • Order: 1
    Men's Singles
    Main Location 2
    SHI Yu Qi
    bt
    Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN
    21-14, 21-17
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 2
    Men's Doubles
    Main Location 2
    HE Ji Ting
    ZHOU Hao Dong
    bt
    Supak JOMKOH
    Kittinupong KEDREN
    21-10, 21-18
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 3
    Men's Singles
    Main Location 2
    LI Shi Feng
    bt
    Kunlavut VITIDSARN
    21-13, 17-21, 21-7
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 4
    Men's Doubles
    Main Location 2
    Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH
    Nanthakarn YORDPHAISONG
    -
    LIU Cheng
    WANG Yi Lyu
    0:00
  • Order: 5
    Men's Singles
    Main Location 2
    Adulrach NAMKUL
    -
    WENG Hong Yang
    0:00
  • 13:30
    Thomas Cup
    DENMARK
    3 - 1
    INDIA
  • Order: 1
    Men's Singles
    Main Location 1
    Viktor AXELSEN
    bt
    KIDAMBI Srikanth
    21-12, 21-13
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 2
    Men's Doubles
    Main Location 1
    Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY
    Chirag SHETTY
    bt
    Kim ASTRUP
    Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN
    21-15, 17-21, 21-18
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 3
    Men's Singles
    Main Location 1
    Anders ANTONSEN
    bt
    SAI PRANEETH B.
    21-8, 21-15
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 4
    Men's Doubles
    Main Location 1
    Mathias CHRISTIANSEN
    Frederik SØGAARD
    bt
    M.R. ARJUN
    DHRUV KAPILA
    21-16, 21-9
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 5
    Men's Singles
    Main Location 1
    Rasmus GEMKE
    -
    Sameer VERMA
    0:00
  • 13:30
    Thomas Cup
    INDONESIA
    3 - 0
    MALAYSIA
  • Order: 1
    Men's Singles
    Main Location 2
    Anthony Sinisuka GINTING
    bt
    LEE Zii Jia
    21-15, 21-17
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 2
    Men's Doubles
    Main Location 2
    Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON
    Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO
    bt
    Aaron CHIA
    SOH Wooi Yik
    21-17, 16-21, 21-15
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 3
    Men's Singles
    Main Location 2
    Jonatan CHRISTIE
    bt
    NG Tze Yong
    14-21, 21-19, 21-16
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 4
    Men's Doubles
    Main Location 2
    Fajar ALFIAN
    Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO
    -
    GOH Sze Fei
    Nur IZZUDDIN
    0:00
  • Order: 5
    Men's Singles
    Main Location 2
    Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO
    -
    LEONG Jun Hao
    0:00
  • 19:00
    Uber Cup
    JAPAN
    3 - 1
    KOREA
  • Order: 1
    Women's Singles
    Main Location 1
    AN Se Young
    bt
    Akane YAMAGUCHI
    21-14, 21-7
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 2
    Women's Doubles
    Main Location 1
    Yuki FUKUSHIMA
    Mayu MATSUMOTO
    bt
    LEE So Hee
    SHIN Seung Chan
    19-21, 21-16, 21-14
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 3
    Women's Singles
    Main Location 1
    Sayaka TAKAHASHI
    bt
    KIM Ga Eun
    18-21, 21-18, 21-14
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 4
    Women's Doubles
    Main Location 1
    Misaki MATSUTOMO
    Nami MATSUYAMA
    bt
    KIM So Yeong
    KONG Hee Yong
    21-17, 21-18
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 5
    Women's Singles
    Main Location 1
    Asuka TAKAHASHI
    -
    SIM Yu Jin
    0:00
  • 19:00
    Uber Cup
    CHINA
    3 - 0
    THAILAND
  • Order: 1
    Women's Singles
    Main Location 2
    CHEN Yu Fei
    bt
    Ratchanok INTANON
    5-2, Retired
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 2
    Women's Doubles
    Main Location 2
    CHEN Qing Chen
    JIA Yi Fan
    bt
    Rawinda PRAJONGJAI
    Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL
    21-15, 21-10
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 3
    Women's Singles
    Main Location 2
    HE Bing Jiao
    bt
    Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG
    21-15, 21-16
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 4
    Women's Doubles
    Main Location 2
    Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL
    Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI
    -
    HUANG Dong Ping
    LI Wen Mei
    0:00
  • Order: 5
    Women's Singles
    Main Location 2
    Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN
    -
    HAN Yue
    0:00
PARTNERS
Title Sponsor
Image alt