logo

TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals 2020 (New Dates)

09 - 17 October

Order of play 16 October 2021

  • 13:00
    Thomas Cup
    INDONESIA
    3 - 1
    DENMARK
  • Order: 1
    Men's Singles
    Main Location 1
    Viktor AXELSEN
    bt
    Anthony Sinisuka GINTING
    21-9, 21-15
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 2
    Men's Doubles
    Main Location 1
    Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON
    Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO
    bt
    Kim ASTRUP
    Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN
    21-13, 10-21, 21-15
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 3
    Men's Singles
    Main Location 1
    Jonatan CHRISTIE
    bt
    Anders ANTONSEN
    25-23, 15-21, 21-16
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 4
    Men's Doubles
    Main Location 1
    Fajar ALFIAN
    Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO
    bt
    Mathias CHRISTIANSEN
    Frederik SØGAARD
    21-14, 21-14
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 5
    Men's Singles
    Main Location 1
    Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO
    -
    Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS
    0:00
  • 13:00
    Thomas Cup
    CHINA
    3 - 1
    JAPAN
  • Order: 1
    Men's Singles
    Main Location 2
    Kento MOMOTA
    bt
    SHI Yu Qi
    22-20, 20-5 Retired
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 2
    Men's Doubles
    Main Location 2
    HE Ji Ting
    ZHOU Hao Dong
    bt
    Takuro HOKI
    Yuta WATANABE
    21-17, 7-21, 21-16
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 3
    Men's Singles
    Main Location 2
    LI Shi Feng
    bt
    Kanta TSUNEYAMA
    21-17, 21-15
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 4
    Men's Doubles
    Main Location 2
    LIU Cheng
    WANG Yi Lyu
    bt
    Akira KOGA
    Taichi SAITO
    21-11, 22-20
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 5
    Men's Singles
    Main Location 2
    WENG Hong Yang
    -
    Kenta NISHIMOTO
    0:00
  • 19:00
    Uber Cup
    CHINA
    3 - 1
    JAPAN
  • Order: 1
    Women's Singles
    Main Location 1
    Akane YAMAGUCHI
    bt
    CHEN Yu Fei
    21-18, 21-10
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 2
    Women's Doubles
    Main Location 1
    CHEN Qing Chen
    JIA Yi Fan
    bt
    Yuki FUKUSHIMA
    Mayu MATSUMOTO
    29-27, 15-21, 21-18
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 3
    Women's Singles
    Main Location 1
    HE Bing Jiao
    bt
    Sayaka TAKAHASHI
    21-9, 21-18
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 4
    Women's Doubles
    Main Location 1
    HUANG Dong Ping
    LI Wen Mei
    bt
    Misaki MATSUTOMO
    Nami MATSUYAMA
    24-22, 23-21
    SEE
    RESULTS
  • Order: 5
    Women's Singles
    Main Location 1
    Aya OHORI
    -
    HAN Yue
    0:00
PARTNERS
Title Sponsor
Image alt