BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
More
▾
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
▸
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
▸
BWF Corporate
News
Chengdu
History
FAQs
Results
Galleries
LIVE!
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
BWF Corporate
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
News
Chengdu
History
FAQs
Results
Galleries
LIVE!
TOURNAMENT RESULTS
BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
OTHER RESULTS
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals 2024
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas and Uber Cup Finals 2022
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals 2020 (New Dates)
TOTAL BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals 2018
TOTAL BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals 2016
LI NING BWF THOMAS & UBER CUP FINALS 2014
BWF THOMAS & UBER CUP FINALS 2012
PROTON BWF THOMAS & UBER CUP FINALS 2010
THOMAS & UBER CUP FINALS 2008
Teams & Players
LI NING BWF THOMAS & UBER CUP FINALS 2014
18 - 25 May, India
DRAWS
18 May
19 May
20 May
21 May
22 May
23 May
24 May
25 May
PODIUM
Order of play 19 May 2014
09:00
Thomas Cup - Group A
INDONESIA
5 - 0
SINGAPORE
Order: 1
Men's Singles
.
CT 1-TV
Tommy SUGIARTO
bt
Zi Liang Derek WONG
21-11, 17-21, 21-15
0:54
Order: 2
Men's Doubles
.
CT 1-TV
Mohammad AHSAN
Hendra SETIAWAN
bt
Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA
Chayut TRIYACHART
21-15, 21-16
0:30
Order: 3
Men's Singles
.
CT 1-TV
Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA
bt
Chao HUANG
21-17, 21-14
0:36
Order: 4
Men's Doubles
.
CT 1-TV
Angga PRATAMA
Rian Agung SAPUTRO
bt
HEE Yong Kai Terry
Zi Liang Derek WONG
21-9, 21-15
0:25
Order: 5
Men's Singles
.
CT 1-TV
Simon SANTOSO
bt
Kwan Ting Sean LEE
21-16, 22-20
0:38
09:00
Uber Cup - Group W
CHINA
5 - 0
ENGLAND
Order: 1
Women's Singles
.
CT 2-TV
LI Xue Rui
bt
Fontaine Mica WRIGHT
21-13, 21-13
0:27
Order: 2
Women's Doubles
.
CT 2-TV
BAO Yixin
TANG Jin Hua
bt
Gabrielle ADCOCK
Lauren SMITH
21-8, 21-17
0:34
Order: 3
Women's Singles
.
CT 2-TV
WANG Shixian
bt
Sarah WALKER
21-13, 21-8
0:31
Order: 4
Women's Doubles
.
CT 2-TV
WANG Xiaoli
ZHAO Yunlei
bt
Heather OLVER
Kate ROBERTSHAW
21-10, 21-13
0:34
Order: 5
Women's Singles
.
CT 2-TV
WANG Yihan
bt
Panuga RIOU
21-12, 21-16
0:31
09:00
Thomas Cup - Group A
THAILAND
5 - 0
NIGERIA
Order: 1
Men's Singles
.
CT 3
Boonsak PONSANA
bt
Jinkan Ifraimu BULUS
21-15, 21-7
0:29
Order: 2
Men's Singles
.
CT 3
Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK
bt
Enejoh ABAH
21-17, 17-21, 21-8
0:38
Order: 3
Men's Singles
.
CT 3
Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON
bt
Victor MAKANJU
21-7, 21-14
0:23
Order: 4
Men's Doubles
.
CT 3
Sudket PRAPAKAMOL
Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET
bt
Jinkan Ifraimu BULUS
Ola FAGBEMI
21-16, 21-16
0:24
Order: 5
Men's Doubles
.
CT 3
Wannawat AMPUNSUWAN
Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM
bt
Enejoh ABAH
Victor MAKANJU
21-9, 21-6
0:23
09:00
Uber Cup - Group W
CHINESE TAIPEI
4 - 1
RUSSIA