BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
More
▾
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
▸
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
▸
BWF Corporate
News
Chengdu
History
FAQs
Results
Galleries
LIVE!
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
BWF Corporate
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
News
Chengdu
History
FAQs
Results
Galleries
LIVE!
TOURNAMENT RESULTS
BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
OTHER RESULTS
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals 2024
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas and Uber Cup Finals 2022
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals 2020 (New Dates)
TOTAL BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals 2018
TOTAL BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals 2016
LI NING BWF THOMAS & UBER CUP FINALS 2014
BWF THOMAS & UBER CUP FINALS 2012
PROTON BWF THOMAS & UBER CUP FINALS 2010
THOMAS & UBER CUP FINALS 2008
Teams & Players
TOTAL BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals 2018
20 - 27 May, Thailand
DRAWS
20 May
21 May
22 May
23 May
24 May
25 May
26 May
27 May
PODIUM
Order of play 20 May 2018
09:00
Thomas Cup - Group A
FRANCE
4 - 1
INDIA
Order: 1
Men's Singles
Main Location
1
SAI PRANEETH B.
bt
Brice LEVERDEZ
21-7, 21-18
0:32
Order: 2
Men's Doubles
Main Location
1
Bastian KERSAUDY
Julien MAIO
bt
M.R. ARJUN
Ramchandran SHLOK
21-13, 21-16
0:30
Order: 3
Men's Singles
Main Location
1
Lucas CORVEE
bt
Sameer VERMA
21-18, 20-22, 21-18
1:01
Order: 4
Men's Doubles
Main Location
1
Thom GICQUEL
Ronan LABAR
bt
Arun GEORGE
Sanyam SHUKLA
21-10, 21-12
0:28
Order: 5
Men's Singles
Main Location
1
Toma Junior POPOV
bt
Lakshya SEN
22-20, 19-21, 21-19
1:00
09:00
Uber Cup - Group B
CHINESE TAIPEI
4 - 1
HONG KONG
Order: 1
Women's Singles
Main Location
2
TAI Tzu Ying
bt
CHEUNG Ngan Yi
21-18, 20-22, 21-11
0:50
Order: 2
Women's Doubles
Main Location
2
NG Wing Yung
YEUNG Nga Ting
bt
HSU Ya Ching
WU Ti Jung
14-21, 21-10, 21-19
0:46
Order: 3
Women's Singles
Main Location
2
PAI Yu Po
bt
YIP Pui Yin
21-16, 21-17
0:38
Order: 4
Women's Doubles
Main Location
2
CHEN Hsiao Huan
HU Ling Fang
bt
NG Tsz Yau
YUEN Sin Ying
21-23, 21-16, 21-13
0:49
Order: 5
Women's Singles
Main Location
2
CHIANG Ying Li
bt
YEUNG Sum Yee
21-10, 22-20
0:31
09:00
Uber Cup - Group A
JAPAN
5 - 0
AUSTRALIA
Order: 1
Women's Singles
Main Location
3
Akane YAMAGUCHI
bt
Hsuan-Yu Wendy CHEN
24-22, 21-19
0:35
Order: 2
Women's Doubles
Main Location
3
Yuki FUKUSHIMA
Sayaka HIROTA
bt
Gronya SOMERVILLE
Renuga VEERAN
21-9, 21-8
0:26
Order: 3
Women's Singles
Main Location
3
Nozomi OKUHARA
bt
Louisa MA
21-6, 21-6
0:22
Order: 4
Women's Doubles
Main Location
3
Misaki MATSUTOMO
Ayaka TAKAHASHI
bt
Lee Yen KHOO
Ann-Louise SLEE
21-3, 21-4
0:18
Order: 5
Women's Singles
Main Location
3
Sayaka SATO
bt
Lauren LIM
21-9, 21-6
0:21
09:00
Thomas Cup - Group B
INDONESIA
5 - 0
CANADA
Order: 1
Men's Singles
Main Location
4
Anthony Sinisuka GINTING
bt
Jason Anthony HO-SHUE
21-11, 21-18
0:34
Order: 2
Men's Doubles
Main Location
4
Mohammad AHSAN
Hendra SETIAWAN
bt
Jonathan Bing Tsan LAI
Duncan YAO
21-8, 21-15
0:19
Order: 3
Men's Singles
Main Location
4
Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA
bt
Antonio LI
21-6, 21-8
0:22
Order: 4
Men's Doubles
Main Location
4
Fajar ALFIAN
Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO
bt
Jason Anthony HO-SHUE
Nyl YAKURA
21-17, 21-14
0:23
Order: 5
Men's Singles
Main Location
4
Firman Abdul KHOLIK
bt
Paul-Antoine DOSTIE-GUINDON
21-8, 21-11
0:22
14:00
Uber Cup - Group B
THAILAND
5 - 0
GERMANY
Order: 1
Women's Singles
Main Location
1
Ratchanok INTANON
bt
Luise HEIM
21-12, 21-16
0:38
Order: 2
Women's Doubles
Main Location
1
Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL
Rawinda PRAJONGJAI
bt
Isabel LOHAU
Carla NYENHUIS
21-14, 13-21, 21-10
0:54
Order: 3
Women's Singles
Main Location
1
Nitchaon JINDAPOL
bt
Yvonne LI
21-12, 21-18
0:39
Order: 4
Women's Doubles
Main Location
1
Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL
Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI
bt
Johanna KÄPPLEIN
Lara KAEPPLEIN
21-14, 21-12
0:32