BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
More
▾
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
▸
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
▸
BWF Corporate
News
Chengdu
History
FAQs
Results
Galleries
LIVE!
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
BWF Corporate
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
News
Chengdu
History
FAQs
Results
Galleries
LIVE!
TOURNAMENT RESULTS
BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
OTHER RESULTS
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals 2024
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas and Uber Cup Finals 2022
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals 2020 (New Dates)
TOTAL BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals 2018
TOTAL BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals 2016
LI NING BWF THOMAS & UBER CUP FINALS 2014
BWF THOMAS & UBER CUP FINALS 2012
PROTON BWF THOMAS & UBER CUP FINALS 2010
THOMAS & UBER CUP FINALS 2008
Teams & Players
VIVO BWF Sudirman Cup 2015
10 - 17 May, China
DRAWS
10 May
11 May
12 May
13 May
14 May
15 May
16 May
17 May
PODIUM
Order of play 16 May 2015
13:00
Level 1 - Sudirman Cup
CHINA
3 - 1
INDONESIA
Order: 1
Men's Doubles
Main Location
1
Mohammad AHSAN
Hendra SETIAWAN
bt
CAI Yun
FU Haifeng
21-16, 21-17
0:33
Order: 2
Women's Singles
Main Location
1
LI Xue Rui
bt
Bellaetrix MANUPUTTY
3-5, Retired
0:07
Order: 3
Men's Singles
Main Location
1
CHEN Long
bt
Jonatan CHRISTIE
21-10, 21-15
0:48
Order: 4
Women's Doubles
Main Location
1
TANG Yuanting
YU Yang (F)
bt
Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI
Greysia POLII
17-21, 21-17, 21-15
1:10
Order: 5
Mixed Doubles
Main Location
1
ZHANG Nan
ZHAO Yunlei
-
Tontowi AHMAD
Liliyana NATSIR
0:00
19:00
Level 1 - Sudirman Cup
JAPAN
3 - 2
KOREA
Match duration: 55 minutes
5
Most consecutive points
5
3
Game points
0
76
Rallies played
76
42
Rallies won
34
-
Smash winners
-
-
Net winners
-
-
Clear winners
-
76
Total points played
76
42
Total points won
34
2
21-18, 21-16
0
Match Statistics
Game Statistics
Results
Head to head
Ranking History
Order: 1
Men's Doubles
Main Location
1
LEE Yong Dae
YOO Yeon Seong
bt
Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO
Noriyasu HIRATA
21-18, 21-16
0:55
Order: 2
Women's Singles
Main Location
1
Nozomi OKUHARA
bt
SUNG Jihyun
11-21, 21-17, 21-14
1:17
Order: 3
Men's Singles
Main Location
1
SON Wan Ho
bt
Takuma UEDA
21-9, 22-20
0:51
Order: 4
Women's Doubles
Main Location
1
Misaki MATSUTOMO
Ayaka TAKAHASHI
bt
CHANG Ye Na
JUNG Kyung Eun
21-17, 21-8
0:39
Order: 5
Mixed Doubles
Main Location
1
Kenta KAZUNO
Ayane KURIHARA
bt
KIM Ha Na
KO Sung Hyun
21-14, 21-15
0:37
PARTNERS
Title Sponsor