BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
More
▾
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
▸
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
▸
BWF Corporate
News
Chengdu
History
FAQs
Results
Galleries
LIVE!
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
BWF Corporate
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
News
Chengdu
History
FAQs
Results
Galleries
LIVE!
TOURNAMENT RESULTS
BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
OTHER RESULTS
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals 2024
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas and Uber Cup Finals 2022
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals 2020 (New Dates)
TOTAL BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals 2018
TOTAL BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals 2016
LI NING BWF THOMAS & UBER CUP FINALS 2014
BWF THOMAS & UBER CUP FINALS 2012
PROTON BWF THOMAS & UBER CUP FINALS 2010
THOMAS & UBER CUP FINALS 2008
Teams & Players
PERODUA Malaysia Masters 2019
15 - 20 January
PRIZE MONEY USD 350,000
DRAWS
15 Jan
16 Jan
17 Jan
18 Jan
19 Jan
20 Jan
PODIUM
Order of play 15 January 2019
11:00
MS - Qualification
Axiata Arena
1
Vladimir MALKOV
bt
Lucas CORVEE
13-21, 21-12, 21-11
0:51
11:00
MS - Qualification
Axiata Arena
2
PARUPALLI Kashyap
bt
Lucas CLAERBOUT
21-14, 21-9
0:34
11:10
MS - Qualification
Axiata Arena
3
Sitthikom THAMMASIN
bt
ZHAO Jun Peng
21-15, 19-21, 21-19
0:58
11:10
MS - Qualification
Axiata Arena
4
LEE Zii Jia
bt
SOONG Joo Ven
21-23, 21-13, 24-22
1:00
11:40
MS - Qualification
Axiata Arena
3
CHONG Wei Feng
bt
Thomas ROUXEL
21-16, 27-25
0:47
11:40
MS - Qualification
Axiata Arena
4
Victor SVENDSEN
bt
HEO Kwang Hee
22-20, 21-12
0:29
11:50
MS - Qualification
Axiata Arena
1
Iskandar ZULKARNAIN
bt
Chico Aura DWI WARDOYO
21-19, 21-19
0:49
11:50
MS - Qualification
Axiata Arena
4
Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK
bt
Subhankar DEY
21-18, 21-13
0:35
12:20
XD - Qualification
Axiata Arena
2
LU Ching Yao
LEE Chia Hsin
bt
Rodion ALIMOV
Alina DAVLETOVA
18-21, 21-15, 21-17
0:46
12:20
XD - Qualification
Axiata Arena
3
Thom GICQUEL
Delphine DELRUE
bt
Tuan Duc DO
Nhu Thao PHAM
21-17, 19-21, 21-12
0:53
12:30
XD - Qualification
Axiata Arena
1
REN Xiang Yu
ZHOU Chao Min
bt
Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF
Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN
21-15, 21-11
0:27
12:30
XD - Qualification
Axiata Arena
4
Robin TABELING
Selena PIEK
bt
HOO Pang Ron
CHEAH Yee See
21-14, 24-22
0:35
13:00
WS - Qualification
Axiata Arena
2
Yulia Yosephine SUSANTO
bt
Disha GUPTA
21-17, 21-13
0:27
13:00
WS - Qualification
Axiata Arena
4
Sabrina JAQUET
bt
Mugdha AGREY
21-17, 18-21, 21-19
0:51
13:10
WS - Qualification
Axiata Arena
1
Ruselli HARTAWAN
bt
Rituparna DAS
21-13, 26-24
0:29
13:10
WS - Qualification
Axiata Arena
3
YEO Jia Min
bt
Yvonne LI
21-8, 21-13
0:27
13:40
WD - Qualification
Axiata Arena
2
Linda EFLER
Isabel LOHAU
bt
LIM Peiy Yee, Payee
TEOH Mei Xing
21-14, 10-7 Retired
0:23
13:40
WD - Qualification
Axiata Arena
3
LIU Xuan Xuan
XIA Yu Ting
bt
Febriana Dwipuji KUSUMA
Ribka SUGIARTO
18-21, 21-18, 21-10
1:00
13:50
MD - Qualification
Axiata Arena
1
Sabar Karyaman GUTAMA
Frengky Wijaya PUTRA
bt
Tinn ISRIYANET
Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET
21-15, 18-21, 21-10
0:45
13:50
MD - Qualification
Axiata Arena
2
Ben LANE
Sean VENDY
bt
Inkarat APISUK
Tanupat VIRIYANGKURA
21-13, 21-19
0:28
14:20
MD - Qualification
Axiata Arena
2
CHOOI Kah Ming
LOW Juan Shen
bt
Thom GICQUEL
Ronan LABAR
21-19, 21-17
0:30
14:20
MD - Qualification
Axiata Arena
4
DI Zi Jian
WANG Chang
bt
CHEN Tang Jie
MAN Wei Chong
21-19, 21-14
0:28
14:30
MS - Qualification
Axiata Arena
3
LEE Zii Jia
bt
Sitthikom THAMMASIN
21-17, 21-16
0:37
14:30
MS - Qualification
Axiata Arena
4
PARUPALLI Kashyap
bt
Vladimir MALKOV
21-12, 21-17
0:40
15:00
MS - Qualification
Axiata Arena
1
Victor SVENDSEN
bt
CHONG Wei Feng
22-20, 8-21, 21-19
0:46
15:00
MS - Qualification
Axiata Arena
2
Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK
bt
Iskandar ZULKARNAIN
12-21, 21-16, 21-12
0:57
16:30
XD
Axiata Arena
1
Yuki KANEKO
Misaki MATSUTOMO
bt
CHEN Tang Jie
PECK Yen Wei
21-18, 21-12
0:28
16:30
XD
Axiata Arena
2
GOH Soon Huat [5]
LAI Shevon Jemie
bt
CHANG Tak Ching
NG Wing Yung
23-21, 21-14
0:33
16:30
XD
Axiata Arena
3
Yuta WATANABE [1]
Arisa HIGASHINO
bt
Sam MAGEE
Chloe MAGEE
21-15, 15-21, 21-17
0:59
16:30
XD
Axiata Arena
4
SEO Seung Jae [6]
CHAE Yu Jung
bt
Marvin SEIDEL
Linda EFLER
21-18, 16-21, 21-13
0:54
17:10
XD
Axiata Arena
1
Ben LANE
Jessica PUGH
bt
Kohei GONDO
Ayane KURIHARA
21-17, 13-21, 21-15
0:53
17:10
XD
Axiata Arena
2
Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET
Savitree AMITRAPAI
bt
Evgenij DREMIN
Evgenia DIMOVA
21-16, 21-14
0:28
17:10
XD
Axiata Arena
3
Takuro HOKI
Wakana NAGAHARA
bt
Rinov RIVALDY
Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI
21-9, 19-21, 21-17
0:52
17:10
XD
Axiata Arena
4
Tontowi AHMAD
Debby SUSANTO
bt
Marcus ELLIS [8]
Lauren SMITH
21-16, 21-17
0:37
17:50
XD
Axiata Arena
1
Chris ADCOCK [4]
Gabrielle ADCOCK
bt
TAN Kian Meng
LAI Pei Jing
20-22, 21-11, 21-15
0:56
17:50
XD
Axiata Arena
2
LU Kai
CHEN Lu
bt
Ronan LABAR
Audrey MITTELHEISSER
21-11, 21-15
0:27
17:50
XD
Axiata Arena
3
Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH [2]
Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI
bt
Alfian Eko PRASETYA
Marsheilla Gischa ISLAMI
21-19, 21-12
0:29
Mark LAMSFUSS
Isabel LOHAU
vs
Ronald RONALD
Annisa SAUFIKA
19
GAME 1
21
21
GAME 2
17
24
GAME 3
22
Match Statistics
Game Statistics
Results
Head to head
Ranking History
17:50
XD
Axiata Arena
4
Mark LAMSFUSS
Isabel LOHAU
bt
Ronald RONALD
Annisa SAUFIKA
19-21, 21-17, 24-22
0:57
PARTNERS
Title Sponsor