BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
More
▾
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
▸
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
▸
BWF Corporate
News
Chengdu
History
FAQs
Results
Galleries
LIVE!
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
BWF Corporate
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
News
Chengdu
History
FAQs
Results
Galleries
LIVE!
PETRONAS Malaysia Open 2024
YONEX SUNRISE India Open 2024
DAIHATSU Indonesia Masters 2024
PRINCESS SIRIVANNAVARI Thailand Masters 2024
YONEX German Open 2024
YONEX French Open 2024
Orleans Masters Badminton presented by VICTOR 2024
YONEX All England Open Badminton Championships 2024
YONEX Swiss Open 2024
Madrid Spain Masters 2024 by IBERDROLA
TOYOTA Thailand Open 2024
PERODUA Malaysia Masters 2024
KFF Singapore Badminton Open 2024
KAPAL API Indonesia Open 2024
SATHIO GROUP Australian Open 2024
YONEX US Open 2024
YONEX Canada Open 2024
DAIHATSU Japan Open 2024
Korea Open 2024
YONEX Taipei Open 2024
LI-NING Hong Kong Open 2024
VICTOR China Open 2024
Macau Open 2024
CLASH ROYALE Arctic Open 2024 powered by YONEX
Denmark Open 2024
Hylo Open 2024
Korea Masters 2024
Kumamoto Masters Japan 2024
China Masters 2024
Syed Modi India International 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals 2024
PETRONAS Malaysia Open 2024
09 - 14 January
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
PRIZE MONEY USD 1,300,000
Tournament
Gallery
Players
Results
Live
Tournament Players
MEN'S SINGLES
WOMEN'S SINGLES
MEN'S DOUBLES
WOMEN'S DOUBLES
MIXED DOUBLES
ALL
Belgium
Brazil
Canada
China
Chinese Taipei
Denmark
France
Hong Kong China
India
Indonesia
Japan
Malaysia
Singapore
Spain
Thailand
Seeded Players
Viktor AXELSEN [1]
Denmark
Kodai NARAOKA [2]
Japan
LI Shi Feng [3]
China
Anthony Sinisuka GINTING [4]
Indonesia
Kunlavut VITIDSARN [5]
Thailand
Jonatan CHRISTIE [6]
Indonesia
SHI Yu Qi [7]
China
PRANNOY H. S. [8]
India
All Players (39 entries from 15 countries)
* Ordered by Country A-Z
Julien CARRAGGI
Belgium
Ygor COELHO
Brazil
Jonathan MATIAS
Brazil
Brian YANG
Canada
SHI Yu Qi
China
LU Guang Zu
China
LI Shi Feng
China
WENG Hong Yang
China
LIN Chun-Yi
Chinese Taipei
SU Li Yang
Chinese Taipei
CHOU Tien Chen
Chinese Taipei
WANG Tzu Wei
Chinese Taipei
Chia Hao LEE
Chinese Taipei
Anders ANTONSEN
Denmark
Viktor AXELSEN
Denmark
Rasmus GEMKE
Denmark
Magnus JOHANNESEN
Denmark
Toma Junior POPOV
France
Christo POPOV
France
NG Ka Long Angus
Hong Kong China
LEE Cheuk Yiu
Hong Kong China
KIDAMBI Srikanth
India
Lakshya SEN
India
PRANNOY H. S.
India
Chico Aura DWI WARDOYO
Indonesia
Jonatan CHRISTIE
Indonesia
Anthony Sinisuka GINTING
Indonesia
Kenta NISHIMOTO
Japan
Kanta TSUNEYAMA
Japan
Kodai NARAOKA
Japan
Koki WATANABE
Japan
CHEAM June Wei
Malaysia
LEE Zii Jia
Malaysia
NG Tze Yong
Malaysia
LOH Kean Yew
Singapore
Pablo ABIAN
Spain
Luís Enrique PEÑALVER
Spain
Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN
Thailand
Kunlavut VITIDSARN
Thailand
PARTNERS
Title Sponsor